2013 Here we come!

Sooyoona tagged me with the "2013 Here we come !" tag. 

Normally I'm not doing tags, because I'm a lazy bee haha

But this one was quite nice since I could think about resolutions for the new year. I was thinking really hard but some numbers were just too much for me to think of something worthy to write down. I was even getting frustrated over this... until I thought "WTF I will just post the numbers where I can think of something worthwhile". 

12 months diet

I occasionally did a diet for a couple of months/weeks but never make it really. This year I want to be more focused. I want to do more training and care more about calories as well.

7 drawings

When I was young I was always drawing. It was my life. I don't want to lost this hobby. So I want to draw more again this year. I'll post something here too ^^
6 months working hard

I will begin a new job in february and I have to do well. I'm a bit worried since I will meet many new people and learn new things. I'm not sure how I should feel about this since I'm a shy person haha

5 days a week cooking healthy

Being mid-twenty I just care more about health suddenly. It's a change I think that come with age. Also I want Vik (my boyfriend) to eat more healthy too. So I'm determined to do well! 
 4 special gift

Since 2012 wasn't easy I think I couldn't have done well without the help of my family. So I thought when I earn money I want to gift them something special since they had been so patient and helpful to me.

3 weeks holiday

I want to visit Japan/Hawaii/South Korea so much. But I guess that will be in another year. But who knows haha

2 cats

I like cats so much. My very favourite type is the Brittish Shorthair. I feel most connected to these cats. I JUST LOVE THEM ! But it's hard to find a cat that you really feel connected. A cat just for you. You know what I mean?

1 car

Buying our first car. This is something Vik and me really need. Also it will be great to just make weekend trips with the car.


BTW. I received this wonderful card from Mono-chan. Thank you so much. It's beautiful ! 

I'll not tagging anyone since I don't like tags usually. But maybe you are feeling inspired. Then feel free to do this tag too :) 

Count down the number from 13 to 1 and think of something you want to accomplish in 2013!



Finally I'm falling for this mint colour too.

Mint Candy Apple by Essie.  

Such a beautiful mint colour. Especially suited for summer and vacation. But also very beautiful for every season!

Essies brushes are great and the application is easy. I'm not sure if it is the OPI Top Coat I'm using right now or the essie nail colour itself that makes the coat of the nailcolour drop off easily after 2 days or so. Still it's the best mint colour I can get easily in the shop.

This colour reminds me so much of Tiffany & Co. and vacation.
It's fun to wear.


Anmiel Mascara produced by Kumicky

Got the Mascara from the line Anmiel which is produced by Kumicky.

I like Kumicky. She has a really pretty face.

The packaging is super cute too. Pink + Black + Gold !

I think this is the cutest Mascara I ever bought.

The brush is quite normal. But it works great. 

Better than the Fiberwig Mascara I used before. 

I think it's the same story, but somehow this works better on me than the other. 

So definitely an improvement !

WELEDAs White Birch Body Oil/Birch Cellulite Oil

With advanced age I care more about anti-aging.

I saw good reviews about WELEDAs White Birch Body Oil/Birch Cellulite Oil.

Since WELEDA is widely awailable in Germany I got one.

I wasn't interested in WELEDA because I think the packagings are not that cute. LOL

It is actually good.

I bought a body massaging tool from The Body Shop that day.

To massage the oil in. It's nice. But it looks a bit perverted. LOL

I found a good "How to Use" sheet on the japanese WELEDA site.

I think the pictures are better than just explanations.

You should use it 2 times a day and for 4 weeks straight to see results.

But I'm lazy so I just use it when I'm in the mood.

It is still good because my skin gets smooth and it smells nice.

I think it is good to use such products.

I want to try more WELEDA products in the future.