Some beauty, B2ST/BEAST and Kana Nishino...

Hey hey everyone ^^

so wanna blog about some things I thought would be interesting ^^

Maquillage's Spring 2011 Collection: Lightning White Powdery UV Foundation
The ad reminds me of Final Fantasy... I dunno why. Maybe because she looks just so perfect (°-°). I like the fact that she has less eye make up ^^

New items from Shiseido's Majolica brand called "Fake Sleeping". Best is the Majoromantica F Limited perfume! A limited newer version of the red Majoromantica perfume yay! I love the old one thus I think I'll try this one too ^^

Paradise Kiss TV drama (°O°)!! I read the manga years ago and love it since. So adorable (>,<) But George looks strange... not like Manga-George lol

Kana Nishino got a new hair colour :O Maybe I'm the last one notice that, but I'm kinda shocked... because she even looks cute with dark hair! Can she even look not adorable?! (I think not >4<°)
Her new single Esperanza is nice too ^^ you should check it out :3

My favourite K-pop boygroup ^^ B2ST/BEAST... and their newest release FICTION. So sad and touching... I really like it. And their practice videos are quite nice too ^^ you should check them out too!

I like them in "japanese style" a bit more... especially in "SHOCK" ^^ you can find the korean version on youtube too^^

So lastly... do someone know anything about this tensi brand? Do you know where to buy online?

So hope you'll have a super nice week ^^