9/22/2011

NARUKO Narcissus Total Defense Eye Essence Cream and NARUKO Majoram and Lavender Brightening Serum REVIEW

So I told you I would do a review on my NARUKO items in a post in August.
So I had time till now to try them out and do a review based on experience^^

I got these two: NARUKO Narcissus Total Defense Eye Essence Cream and the NARUKO Marjoram and Lavender Brightening Serum!


If anyone is interested you can check out details of this brand.
But in short: NARUKO is a brand from Niu Er. He is the " Beauty King" of Taiwan and very famous in other asian countries too^^
(you can skip this part and scroll down to my pics XD) 

For those who want to take a look at the ingredience^^

So first of all: the packaging! 
Super nice as you can see you can fold the packaging itself to a basin.

This is how the packaging of the eyecream looks like after I folded it^^


This is Narcissus Total Defense Eye Essence Cream.
I love the packaging! Is so clean and I love the lavender colour very much.
 


Eyecream in the basin:

I really adore this eyecream coz it softens fine lines under my eye.
I could even see results very soon.
You just need a little bit of it, so it's very worth the money.
Also I think it was not that expensive for an eyecream.
That was one reason why I bought this too coz most eyecreams are very expensive.
I'm thinking of buying it ahead because sasa is having (again!) free shipping promotion.


The NARUKO Marjoram and Lavender Brightening Serum!
Such a nice packaging. I really really like it!! 

The bottle is of glass, so it is quite heavy for its size.
I like that because it feels like there is something good inside lol

I don't know if I like this wand thing... I would rather like tube style...
But I don't know exactly how to describe it... If you push the lid some of the essence will go into the wand.
And if you push it again you can put one drop of the essence on to your face.
I'm sorry for my bad English :-/

I folded the packaging of the Brightening Essence too.
It was fun :-)

The Brightening Serum is really magic! It is stated on their website as one of their star products. When I tested it I didn't use any other brightening products.
Nonetheless my face does really brighten a lot! I don't have any other products that have this brightening effect. But don't be afraid it does not turn you into a vampire XD
It makes my skin also very smooth and soft. I also love the smell! It smells a bit herbal... but only a bit. When I open it first I smelled a very nice smell. I can't figure out what, but it smelled so good lol


I hope you liked this review. 
If you have any questions concerning these, you can always leave me a comment^^

I always read all the comments and try to reply.

Thanks for stopping by <3



Kommentare:

  1. Nice review and I don't think your english is poor at all! Not to mention that the light in your room is fine and the colours don't look funky hahaha

    AntwortenLöschen
  2. Schöne Review! Hast du vor der Naruko Eye cream auch schon sowas genutzt? :O Wenn ja, welche? :3
    Hmm ich werd mir in Zukunft wahrscheinlich auch mal was von Naruko kaufen. :D Die Idee die Verpackungen weiter in Aufbewahrungsböxchen um zu basteln ist sooo gut! xD Andere Firmen sollten sich auch ein Beispiel dran nehmen.

    AntwortenLöschen
  3. Great review! Love your photos, they're so clear and HD :)

    AntwortenLöschen
  4. Thanks for the review and it's fun that you can do that with the packaging.;D

    Btw, you can try cherryculture.com for NYX cosmetics.:D

    ***** Marie *****
    allthingsmarie.com

    AntwortenLöschen
  5. thanks for the reviews. i am so interested in naruko right now and i am planning to get a set next time. i love the clean minimal packagings, too!

    AntwortenLöschen
  6. definitely watching you.
    please check out my sale blog too ^^
    www.thecutestmakeup.com
    thankyuu~

    AntwortenLöschen
  7. I lo asian products, if only i could read chinese..

    http://tzeyien89.blogspot.com/ xxx

    AntwortenLöschen
  8. thanks for the review :-* My English is bad , but you are not=P

    AntwortenLöschen
  9. Thanks for the review hun :) I've been wanting to try Naruko for a long time now!! Happy Chinese New Year :D

    AntwortenLöschen
  10. You take such lovely pictures! Thanks for the review. I've been hearing a lot about Naruko but haven't tried it yet myself. I hope you will be back blogging again! =)

    AntwortenLöschen
  11. Hi, great pics and great post.. im happy to be your 100th follower..x

    AntwortenLöschen
  12. Good job! You have good command on the topic and have explained in a very nice way. Thanks for sharing.


    ____________________
    Faye of Eye Cream Reviews

    AntwortenLöschen
  13. i just gave you an award!!
    ^_^
    http://aquaknockout.blogspot.com/2012/02/versatile-blogger-award.html

    AntwortenLöschen
  14. ohh great review!! i'm going to taiwan soon i will have to see if i can find that eye cream!! :)

    AntwortenLöschen